0345-5222253 |   marketing@manahilestate.com | Login | Register

Trending Low-Cost Housing Schemes in Islamabad

Top Trending Low Cost Housing Schemes in Islamabad

Introduction

Islamabad, the capital city, is one of the most beautiful but expensive cities in Pakistan. Living here or making an investment can get quite costly and overpriced. However, you can still find low-cost housing schemes in Islamabad. Moreover, you can also yield high returns on investment because real estate is booming in twin cities.

Do not worry, because we got it covered for you. Manahil Estate brings you the top trending low-cost housing schemes in Islamabad. All these societies are both affordable and highly demanded.

Let us see what we got in our top list:

Kingdom Valley Islamabad

Top Trending Low Cost Housing Schemes in Islamabad

Kingdom valley is a relatively new housing society. It is owned and developed by Ghulam Hussain Shahid and is a project of Kingdom Group. Its NOC is approved by PM’s scheme Naya Pakistan itself.

Its location is near Chakri Interchange, and New Islamabad Airport Road is approximately 5-km away. Rawalpindi Cadet College is also within reach.

The moto of Kingdom Valley is to provide low-cost residential plots to people. This society offers 5 Marla, 7 Marla, 10 Marla, and 1 Kanal plots with 4-year installment plans.

Low-cost Plots

Residential plots in Kingdom valley are very affordable. Moreover, you can book residential and commercial plots at low prices, that too, in east 40 monthly installments.

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment40 Monthly Installment8 Bi-AnnualAt Balloting
3.5 Marla750,00075,0005,25030,000150,000
5 Marla975,000117,0009,90043,500150,000
8 Marla1,200,000130,00014,00040,000190,000
10 Marla1,650,000160,00015,00082,500230,000
1 Kanal2,500,00026,00026,000104,375350,000

Features of Kingdom Valley

  • Community center
  • Internet availability
  • Royal grand mosque
  • Electricity available
  • Educational institutes: schools and university
  • Provision of gas and water
  • Water drainage system
  • Planned sewerage system
  • Parks and recreational areas
  • Health clubs and hospitals

Why Kingdom Valley?

Kingdom Valley is the perfect spot for you because it is a legal yet low-cost housing to invest in Islamabad. You can get good land on a budget in Kingdom Valley. Even if you have a small investment, you can plan to get your hands on property in Kingdom Valley and enjoy a top-class luxurious place to live in.

Rudn Enclave Islamabad

Rudn Enclave is another name in low-cost housing schemes. It is going to be a safe and secure modern gated community. Rudn Enclave is a beautiful housing society over the area of 10,000 Kanal. It is adjacent to Bahria Town Phase-8 near Adiala Road.

CPEC’s new industrial, commercial zone, Rawalpindi Ring Road, and Khalsa Dam come within its vicinity. Its developers Rmrsco Pvt. Ltd has joined hands in consultancy with the globally recognized NESPAK: National Engineering Services Pakistan (NESPAK).

The society aims to provide affordable residential plots in twin cities. Rudn Enclave is offering plots at an installment plan of 4 years.

Plots Price Plan

Plot SizeTotal PriceBooking (15%)Confirmation (5%)Monthly InstallmentsAt Possession (10%)
4 Marla (General)2,640,000396,000132,00038,500264,000
8 Marla (General)4,500,000675,000225,00065,625450,000
5 Marla (H Block)1,200,000240,000 (down payment)-17,500120,000

Features of Rudn Enclave

  • Gated entrance
  • Lush green parks and playland
  • Secure boundary wall
  • Health facilities and medical centers
  • Jamia mosque
  • Public parks and abundant green spots
  • Security systems and CCTV cameras
  • Underground Electricity, Water, and Gas
  • Sewerage system and underground pipelines
  • Waste management system
  • Sports areas
  • Commercial districts

Why Rudn Enclave?

These are low-budget commercial and residential plots. They not only provide a perfectly planned residential society near twin cities. Additionally, they offer quality infrastructure with a peaceful environment. Easy and flexible installment plans. It is an excellent opportunity to invest right now.

ICHS Town

Since its launch, ICHS Town is the talk of the town. Whichever class you belong It has provided land for everyone. Affordable and economical, this semi-government society is located near Islamabad.

The view of Margalla Hills is the main attraction of this society. First of all, it is 15 km away from the Motorway. Secondly, Islamabad Zero Point is only 43 km from its location. New Airport is 4km away from ICHS Town. Tehsil Municipal Administration (TMA) has approved this project which makes it safe for investment.

Plot sizes and payment plan

The plot sizes available are 5, 7, 10 Marla, and 1 Kanal. You can book the plots with a 15% down payment and pay the rest with a 2–5-year installment plan.

Plot SizeTotal PriceTotal Land CostDevelopment Charges14 Quarterly Installments
5 Marla77,1000451,000319,000319,000
8 Marla1,057,000590,000460,000787,500
10 Marla1,057,000875,000625,0001,125,040
1 Kanal2,659,0001,500,0001,150,0001,987,510

Features of ICHS Town

  • The main boulevard of 162 ft. wide
  • Secured and gated community
  • Wide streets and roads
  • Mini golf club
  • Facilities of schools and hospitals
  • Parks and recreational areas

Why ICHS Town?

ICHS Town features all ultra-modern facilities. Moreover, they offer easy installment plans in a prime location. It has excellent prospects due to the nearby CPEC Route. It is low-cost housing with full-fledged amenities and a good return on investments.

Blue World City

Blue World City is called the adventure land of Pakistan. It is a dominant business Hub of the future located on the main Chakri Road. Chakri Road connects the project with Lahore-Islamabad Motorway.TheBlue World City is close to China Pakistan Economic Corridor.

Blue World City Payment plan is easy for investors. They can easily pay an installment in 40 monthly installments. Commercial and residential properties are available in the sizes of  Marla Plots, 8 Marla Plots, 10 Marla Plots,1 Kanal Plots,2 Kanal Plots and 5 Marla, 8 Marla and so on.

Payment Plan of Residential Plots

Plot SizeDown PaymentConfirmationMonthly Installment8 Half YearlyTotal Price
3 Marla59,40034,6007,00027,500594,000
5 Marla99000011,13855,688990,000
8 Marla126,500014,23171,1561,265,000
10 Marla152,000017,10085,5001,520,000
1 Kanal280,000032,500167,6002,800,000
2 Kanal540,000060,750303,7505,400,000
7 Marla (Overseas)154,00077,00015,40077,0001,540,000
10 Marla (Overseas)214,500107,25021,450107,2502,145,000
1 Kanal (Overseas)385,000152,50038,500192,5003,850,000
2 Kanal (Overseas)616,000308,15261,600308,0006,160,000

Features of Blue World City

  • Great commercial hub
  • Police stations, Schools, and Hospitals
  • Basic Water, Gas and Electricity
  • Biggest Water Theme
  • Best Cultural Sports Complex
  • Access to Public transport
  • Security Offices
  • Great Architecture and Mosques

Why Blue World City?

It connects to all mega projects of the twin cities. The prices of Blue World City are highly competitive in terms of affordability, even on a budget. Plots are to increase in value due to the CPEC route passing these societies. You can call it an investment hotspot for property investors and give it a shot.

The Life Residencia

The life Residencia also comes in low-cost housing schemes. Safe Hand Group is developing this project on Fateh Jang Road. They offer a 3-year easy installment plan and residential plots of 5 Marla, 7 marlas, 10 marlas, 12 marlas, and 1 Kanal.

The life Residencia has approved NOC. It is 20 mins drive away from the heart of Islamabad. Top city, Mumtaz City, University Town, and Shalimar Town are its known nearby societies.

Payment Plan for Life Residencia

Plot SizeBookingConfirmation12 Quarterly InstallmentsOn PossessionTotal Payment
5 Marla420,000NIL165,000165,0002,400,000
8 Marla540,000540,000190,000190,0003,600,000
10 Marla630,000630,000220,000220,0004,200,000
14 Marla750,000750,000260,000260,0005,000,000
1 Kanal930,000930,000320,000320,0006,200,000

Features of Life Residencia

  • Gated community
  • Clean and ecofriendly environment
  • Walking tracks and parks
  • Medical facilities
  • Mosques and community areas
  • Dams and water system
  • Carpeted roads with street lights

Why Life Residencia?

All new investors are going towards the societies that are surrounding the new International Airport. These provide a great environment and safe investments. Life Residencia is providing economic plots to people with a medium budget. They fulfill their promise and allow people to have their own home in a great location and a friendly budget.

Closing Remarks

So these were the low-cost housing schemes in Islamabad. If you are interested in getting more information about any of these low-cost schemes, contact Manahil Estate. We will help you find the best plots in your range. Feel free to contact or visit our office!

Leave a Reply


Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.

×

Powered by WhatsApp Chat

×