0345-5222253 |   marketing@manahilestate.com | Login | Register

Farmhouse for Sale in Islamabad in the Best Locations

Farmhouse in Islamabad Main Image

Introduction

Farmhouse living has its charm, and many aspire to buy a farmhouse in Islamabad. Farmhouses bring you close to nature and you enjoy the tranquility and calmness while living in your home.

Farmhouses living concepts in modern housing projects are different. They are not as rustic as the name sounds rather are luxurious, spacious, and classy. This is the reason that farmhouses in Islamabad are in demand and various housing projects offer them.

It is a unique form of housing that tends to provide a connection with nature while keeping the urban development intact. There are different farmhouse projects currently in Islamabad that offer great value for money.

Gulberg Greens Farmhouses

It is a well-developed housing project on Islamabad Expressway that offers Farmhouse in Islamabad. There are different options available for investors looking for farmhouses in Islamabad as Gulberg Greens Farmhouses come in these categories.

Location

It is a perfect location for anyone looking to stay right next to the Islamabad Expressway but still be able to enjoy the luxury of a farmhouse.

Gulberg Greens Farmhouses are equipped with all the modern amenities coupled with a connection to nature.

Plot Sizes

Gulberg Greens Islamabad offers the following plot sizes:

  • 4 Kanal
  • 5 Kanal
  • 10-Kanal

Prices

Following are the prices of Farmhouses at Gulberg Greens Farmhouses Islamabad:

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
4 Kanal575,00,0001050,00,000
5 Kanal750,00,0001300,00,000
10 Kanal1400,00,00020,00,00,000

Bahria Agro Farmhouses

When it comes to real estate investment, the most trusted name in the country is Bahria Town. Bahria Town offers farmhouses called Bahria Agro Farmhouses. The idea behind these farmhouses is to provide the luxurious living with exquisite views of Margalla Hills.

Location

Bahria Agro Farmhouses are located in Bahria Enclave-II, and it provides a spacious living space of 2,450 square yards. These farmhouses in Islamabad come with all the modern amenities that one can imagine in a dandy living.

Plot Sizes

Following Plot Sizes are offered by the Bahria Agro Farmhouses:

  • 4 Kanal 
  • 4.1 Kanal
  • 4.3 Kanal
  • 5 Kanal 
  • 5.3 Kanal 
  • 5.6 Kanal 
  • 6.6 Kanal 
  • 6.9 Kanal 

Prices

Following are the Bahria Agro Farmhouses Prices:

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
110 * 20040,000,00050,000,000

Rudn Enclave Farmhouses

Rudn Enclave has to offer 4-Kanal and 8-Kanal farmhouses. One of the highlighting features of Rudn Enclave Farmhouses is its location which gives it an advantage over other farmhouses in Islamabad.

People who are looking to live near twin cities in the natural surrounding can opt for this location as it is easily accessible. It is going to be a unique living space for nature aspirants as Rudn Enclave is an eco-friendly housing society.

Location

Generally, Rudn Enclave lies on the main Adyala Road. Moreover, the farmhouses are present right next to the Khasala Dam. In the future, Rawalpindi Ring Riad will cross nearby them. Furthermore, the farmhouses are easily accessible from Lahore-Islamabad M-2 Motorway.

Plot Sizes

The following plot sizes are offered at Rudn Enclave Farmhouses:

  • 4 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal

Prices

Down Below are the prices of Rudn Enclave Farmhouses:

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
4 Kanal (first)6,500,0008,500,000
8 Kanal (first)11,000,00013,000,000
4 Kanal (Second)8,000,00010,000,000
8 Kanal (Second)13,500,00015,000,000
4 Kanal (third)9,200,00011,000,000
8 Kanal (third)16,000,00017,500,000

Green Oaks Farms Islamabad

One of the highlighting features of Green Oaks Agro Farmhouses is its utilization of natural forms of fertilizers that are not only going to enhance the plant growing capability of the farmhouses but is also going to keep the residents healthy.

Location

Another important feature of Green Oaks farmhouses is they are styled with international standards. Located near the new international Islamabad airport the farmhouses offer great value to those looking for a lifestyle immersed in nature.

Plot Sizes

The sizes of the farmhouse are as follows:

  • 2 Kanal
  • 4 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal
  • 16 Kanal

Prices

Following are the prices of Green Oaks Farmhouses:

Plot SizesMinimum PriceMaximum Price
2 Kanal1,100,0001,800,000
4 Kanal2,800,0003,300,000
8 Kanal5,800,0006,600,000
16 Kanal9,600,00010,800,000

Kingdom Valley Farmhouses

It is a unique offering by Kingdom Valley that tends to provide luxurious living right next to the motorway M2. The residents are not only going to enjoy the natural environment, but they will also be able to live near accessible locations.

Location

Kingdom Valley is located right next to Islamabad-Lahore M-2 Motorway. It is located close to Chakri Road and Chakri Interchange.

Plot Sizes

The different plot sizes available for Kingdom Valley Farmhouses are:

  • 2 Kanal
  • 4 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal

After accessibility, the main feature of this project is its environmental friendliness. It fulfills the purpose of a farmhouse as they are designed to accommodate nature lovers.

Prices

The prices of Kingdom Valley Farmhouses are given below:

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
2 Kanal40,00,00070,00,000
4 Kanal75,00,00095,00,000
8 Kanal130,00,000160,00,000

Pakistan Naval Farms

It is one of the largest projects in Islamabad as far as farmhouses are concerned. Pakistan Naval Farms start from 5-Kanal and can be as big as up to 20-Kanal.

Location

It is closely situated to Bara Kahu which gives it a unique perspective of Margalla Hills and the residents will not only be able to enjoy a luxurious living but they will be able to absorb the natural beauty of Margalla Hills. It is a project collaboration of a highly trusted developer called NHS Hometown builders.

Plot Sizes

The plot sizes of Pakistan Naval Farmhouses are as follows:

  • 5 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal
  • 20 Kanal

Prices

Following are the prices of Pakistan Naval Prices

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
5 Kanal (Block C)4,00,00,0005,00,00,000
5 Kanal (Block E)2,00,00,0003,00,00,000
5 Kanal (Block D)3,00,00,0003,70,00,000
5 Kanal (Block B)4,50,00,0005,50,00,000
8 Kanal (Block B)5,00,00,0007,00,00,000
8 Kanal (Block C)5,00,00,0007,00,00,000
20 Kanal (Block A)11,00,00,00013,00,00,000

Blue World City Farmhouses

One of the megaprojects of the Twin Cities as of now is Blue World City Islamabad and they offer Blue Hills Country Farm Houses.

One of the major reasons for investing in this opportunity is its luxurious offering at an affordable rate. Blue Hills Country Farm Houses come with high-end amenities like Golf courses, Riding clubs, Horse Stable and Cattle farming, and most of all green environment that serves the purpose of a farmhouse living.

Location

Blue World City Farmhouses are located inside the society. They are easily accessible from the main Chakri Road and Chakri Interchange.

Plot Sizes

Blue World City offers the following plot sizes for farmhouses:

  • 4 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal
  • 12 Kanal
  • 16 Kanal

Prices

Following are the Blue World City Farmhouses Prices:

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
4 Kanal9,525,00010,525,000
8 Kanal15,400,00016,000,000
12 Kanal25,575,00026,500,000
16 Kanal27,500,00029,500,000

Capital Smart City Farmhouses

It is going to be a perfect place for overseas Pakistanis to come and live near the airport. Moreover, it is the first smart city housing project in the country that offers all the amenities of modern living.

Location

Capital Smart City Farmhouses are located near the new Islamabad airport that serves as a great feature. They reside near the ideal location of the Islamabad-Lahore M-2 Motorway. Moreover, Capital Smart City Farmhouses are easy accessible from Chakri Road.

Plot Sizes

Capital Smart City Farm Houses are offered in two different sizes:

  • 4 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal

Prices

Following are the prices of Capital Smart City Farmhouses:

Plot SizeMinimum PriceMaximum Price
4 Kanal29,500,00033,500,000
8 Kanal50,000,00052,000,000

If you need further details about buying a Farmhouse in Islamabad, contact Manahil Estate via email at marketing@manahilestate.com or call/WhatsApp us at 0345-5222253.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.

×

Powered by WhatsApp Chat

×